Privacy Policy

(1) What information do we collect?

We are committed to safeguarding the privacy of our website visitors and customers, any information you provide to us for the purpose of registering with us and/or subscribing to our website services and/or email notifications and/or quality assessment purposes will only be used by Clarify Solution Selling Ltd. Your information will only be disclosed where we are obliged or permitted by Law or in accordance with this Privacy Policy. 

We may collect the following data; 

  • Name & Job Title 
  • Contact information including phone number, email address, mailing / email address 
  • Other business-related information that is required to deliver our services / support the recruitment process 

We will ensure that all personal information supplied is held securely, in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998 and from the 25th May 2018 in line with GDPR. At any point you may request that your personal information is removed from our records by clicking here. 

(2) Information about website visits

We may collect information about your computer and your visits to this website such as your IP address geographical location, browser type, referral source, length of visit and number of page views. Any information collected in this manner is automatically anonymised. We may use this information in the administration of this website, to improve the website’s usability, and for marketing purposes. 

(3) Using your personal data

General 

We collect information about you and your organisation to process your order, manage your account and, if you agree, to email you about other products and services we think may be of interest to you. We use your information collected from the website to personalise your repeat visits to our website. Information we collect will be stored in our instance of SalesForce.com https://www.salesforce.com/uk/company/privacy/  

Marketing  

We would like to send you information about products and services of ours and other companies in our group which may be of interest to you. If you have consented to receive marketing, you may opt out at a later date. You have a right at any time to stop us from contacting you. If you no longer wish to be contacted for marketing purposes, please click here or email optout@clarifybd.com.  

Recruitment 

We use the information you provide to support us in our hiring decisions, we use psychometric tools from Get Feedback to provide insight into candidates, their privacy notice can be found here http://www.getfeedback.net/legal/privacy 

Your application and related discussions will be documented in our ATS Jobscience and their privacy notice can be found here http://www.jobscience.com/privacy/ 

(4) Security of your personal data

We will take all reasonable precautions to prevent the loss, misuse or alteration of your personal information. Data transmission over the internet is inherently insecure, and we cannot guarantee the security of data sent over the internet. 

(5) Policy amendments

We may update this privacy policy from time-to-time by posting a new version on our website. You should check this page occasionally to ensure you are happy with any changes. 

(6) Call Recordings

All calls are recorded to ensure quality of delivery for our customers, calls are only accessible to the individual who made the calls and we follow a process which restricts the collection of Personally Identifiable Data on these calls. Calls are retained for 90 days at which point they are permanently deleted from the server  

Calls may be accessed by a Director of the company within the 90 day period in order to protect our customers and prevent fraudulent activity 

(7) Contact

If you have any questions about this privacy policy or our treatment of your personal data, please write to us by email to info@clarifybd.com or by post to Clarify Solution Selling Ltd and our registered address is Two Waterside Drive, Theale, Reading, RG7 4SW.